Scholarship recipients for 2014-15

New Colombo Plan

2015 Scholarship Recipients
Name Home Institution Host Location Host Institution/Organisation
Ms Alana Tolman (Brunei Darussalam Fellow) The Australian National University Brunei Darussalam University Brunei Darussalam
Ms Hannah John (Cambodia Fellow) The University of Sydney Cambodia Royal University of Phnom Penh
Ms Michelle Gunawan Griffith University China Chinese University of Political Science
Ms Marryum Kahloon Bond University China Fudan University
Ms Stephanie Otten The Australian National University China Fudan University
Mr Scott Gigante (China Fellow) The University of Melbourne China Fudan University
Mr Matthew Wiseman The University of Melbourne China Fudan University
Ms Marissa Chesher The University of Queensland China Nanjing University
Ms Clare Henry University of Tasmania China Southwest University
Mr Braden Rowe Griffith University China Tsinghua University
Mr Ming-En Chin The University of New South Wales China Tsinghua University
Mr Theodore Stapleton The University of Western Australia China Tsinghua University
Mr Daniel Eastwood-Whitaker Swinburne University of Technology China University of International Business and Economics - Beijing
Mr Asher Taccori (Fiji Fellow) The University of Wollongong Fiji The University of the South Pacific
Mr Anthony Randell University of South Australia Fiji The University of the South Pacific
Mr Ming Jie Pan The University of Sydney Hong Kong Chinese University of Hong Kong
Ms Sarah Hawkins RMIT University Hong Kong City University of Hong Kong
Mr Alexander Faithfull Monash University Hong Kong Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Mr Jake Schatz La Trobe University Hong Kong Lingnan University
Mr Jonathon Glindemann Griffith University Hong Kong University of Hong Kong
Ms Sarah Griffin (Hong Kong Fellow) Griffith University Hong Kong University of Hong Kong
Mr Matthew Sharp Griffith University Hong Kong University of Hong Kong
Ms Katie Brand Monash University Hong Kong University of Hong Kong
Ms Rebecca Morrison The University of Queensland Hong Kong University of Hong Kong
Ms Michaela Dolk The University of Sydney India Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi
Ms Zoe Brereton (India Fellow) The University of Queensland India University of Delhi
Mr Joel Adsett Queensland University of Technology Indonesia BINUS International University
Mr Tom Brown The University of Adelaide Indonesia Parahyangan Catholic University
Mr Abraham Burford University of the Sunshine Coast Indonesia Parahyangan Catholic University
Mr Jared Ivory Charles Darwin University Indonesia Universitas Gadjah Mada
Ms Hannah Pratt Murdoch University Indonesia Universitas Gadjah Mada
Mr Glenn Hanson The University of Sydney Indonesia Universitas Gadjah Mada
Ms Bridget Harilaou The University of Sydney Indonesia Universitas Gadjah Mada
Mr Nathan Nikolai University of Tasmania Indonesia Universitas Gadjah Mada
Ms Rebecca Lawrence University of Western Australia Indonesia Universitas Gadjah Mada
Mr Harrison Hall (Yudhoyono Fellow) University of Wollongong Indonesia Universitas Gadjah Mada
Ms Courtney Organ Griffith University Japan Akita International University
Ms Georgina Davie University of Melbourne Japan Kyoto University
Ms Phoebe Atkinson Griffith University Japan Osaka Kyoiku University
Ms Anna Joy Eggleton Charles Sturt University Japan Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University
Ms Georgia Brown University of Wollongong Japan Sophia University
Ms Ee-Faye Chong The Australian National University Japan Tohoku University
Mr Liam Callaway University of Tasmania Japan University of Tsukuba
Ms Elizabeth Phillips University of Tasmania Japan University of Tsukuba
Mr James Lawler (Kishi Fellow) University of Adelaide Japan Waseda University
Mr Tyce Barton (Malaysia Fellow) The University of New South Wales Malaysia University of Malaya
Ms Sonia Parulekar The University of New South Wales Malaysia University of Malaya
Mr Jotham Young The University of New South Wales Malaysia University of Malaya
Mr Mitch Francis The University of South Australia Malaysia University of Malaya
Mr Mark Pennini (Mongolia Fellow) The Australian National University Mongolia National University of Mongolia
Mr Sam Williams (Nepal Fellow) Monash University Nepal Tribhuvan University
Ms Caitlin Du Chateau The University of Newcastle Philippines Ateneo de Manila University
Ms Emily Pritchard (Phillipines Fellow) RMIT University Philippines University of the Philippines
Ms Michelle Howie (South Korea Fellow) University of South Australia Republic of Korea Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Mr Jun-Yi Lau The University of New South Wales Republic of Korea POSTECH
Mr Brian Joseph Queensland University of Technology Singapore Nanyang Technological University
Mr Ben Costa Monash University Singapore National University of Singapore
Mr Andrew Wrigley The Australian National University Singapore National University of Singapore
Ms Indah Cox-Livingstone The University of Melbourne Singapore National University of Singapore
Mr Liam Nicholson The University of Newcastle Singapore National University of Singapore
Mr Andrew Gaffney The University of Sydney Singapore National University of Singapore
Mr James Panarettos (Singapore Fellow) University of Western Australia Singapore National University of Singapore
Ms Charlee Law University of Western Sydney Singapore National University of Singapore
Ms Lakshmi Logathassan University of Western Sydney Singapore National University of Singapore
Mr Anton Lucanus The University of Western Australia Singapore PSB Academy, Singapore
Ms Rose Vassel (Taiwan Fellow) The University of New South Wales Taiwan National Taiwan University
Mr David Coleman (Thailand Fellow) The University of Sydney Thailand Mahidol University
Ms Erin Corkill The Australian National University Vanuatu The University of the South Pacific
Ms Emily Forsyth (Vanuatu Fellow) University of Tasmania Vanuatu The University of the South Pacific